• Make Your Picks - 2012 RTVG Awards Nominations!

    It's that time again - RTVG's 7th Annual RTVG Awards!

    Please make nominations for as many categories as possible. You may make multiple nominations in each category. Please have all nominations done by Fri Dec 28th!

    If you can think of any other categories, feel free to write one in. We will only be able to use it if we get enough nominations though so tell other people to use it as well!

    Please note that we are separating Top Model & other reality shows this year. Make your Top Model nominations here!

    -------------------------------------------------------------------

    Here is the list of reality shows from 2012 (in order of airing):
      Spoiler:  

    January
    • Mob Wives [VH1, Jan. 1, Sundays at 8]
    • Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook-Off [Food Network, Jan. 1, Sundays at 9]
    • Baseball Wives [VH1, Jan. 1, Sundays at 9]
    • Finding Bigfoot [Animal Planet, Jan. 1, Sundays at 10]
    • Extreme Clutter [OWN, Jan. 1 at 11, Mondays at 10]
    • The Bachelor 16 [ABC, Jan. 2, Mondays at 8]
    • Hoarders [A&E, Jan. 2, Mondays at 9] news
    • Intervention [A&E, Jan. 2, Mondays at 10]
    • It’s a Brad, Brad World [Bravo, Jan. 2, Mondays at 10]
    • The Biggest Loser 13 [NBC, Jan. 3, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Celebrity Wife Swap [ABC, Jan. 3, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Jamie’s American Road Trip [BBC America, Jan. 3, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Campus PD [G4, Jan. 3, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Dog the Bounty Hunter [A&E, Jan. 4, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Steven Segal Lawman [A&E, Jan. 4, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Project Runway All-Stars [Lifetime, Jan. 5, Thursdays at 9]
    • Jersey Shore [MTV, Jan. 5, Thursdays at 10]
    • American Stuffers [Animal Planet, Jan. 5, Thursdays at 10]
    • My Cat from Hell [Animal Planet, Jan. 7, Saturdays at 8]
    • Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan [Nat Geo Wild, Jan. 7, Saturdays at 8]
    • Pit Boss [Animal Planet, Jan. 7, Saturdays at 9]
    • Ax Men [History, Jan. 8, Sundays at 9]
    • Gator Boys [Animal Planet, Jan. 8, Sundays at 9]
    • Cajun Pawn Stars [Jan. 8, History, Sundays at 10]
    • First Week In [Discovery, Jan. 9, Mondays at 9]
    • Caged [MTV, Jan. 9, Mondays at 10]
    • Shipping Wars [A&E, Jan. 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Tabatha Takes Over [Bravo, Jan. 10, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Dance Moms [Lifetime, Jan. 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • 24 Hour Catwalk [Lifetime, Jan. 10, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Face Off 2 [Syfy, Jan. 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • American Restoration [Jan. 11, History, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Kitchen Nightmares [Fox, Jan. 13, Fridays at 8]
    • Our Big Fat Weight Loss Story [Style, Jan. 14, Saturdays at noon]
    • Undercover Boss [CBS, Jan. 15, Sundays at 8 until Feb. 17, then Fridays at 8]
    • Ragin’ Cajuns [Discovery, Jan. 17, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Ink Master [Spike, Jan. 17, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Remodeled [The CW, Jan. 18, Wednesdays at 9]
    • American Idol [Fox, Jan. 18, Wednesdays and Thursdays at 8]
    • Shark Tank [ABC, Jan. 20, Fridays at 8]
    • Bayou Billionaires [CMT, Jan. 21, Saturdays at 9]
    • My Big Redneck Wedding [CMT, Jan. 21, Saturdays at 9:30]
    • Bad Girls Club: Las Vegas [Oxygen, Jan. 23, Mondays at 10]
    • All Star Dealers [Discovery, Jan. 24, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Joan and Melissa: Joan Knows Best? [WEtv, Jan. 24, Thursdays at 9]
    • The Challenge: Battle of The Exes [MTV, Jan. 25, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Bering Sea Gold [Discovery Channel, Jan. 27, Fridays at 10]
    • RuPaul’s Drag Race [Logo, Jan. 30, Mondays at 9]
    • Sorority Girls [TLC, Jan. 31, Tuesdays at 9]


    February

    • Beast Tracker [Discovery, Feb. 1, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Who Do You Think You Are? [NBC, Feb. 3, Fridays at 8]
    • The Voice 2 [NBC, Feb. 5, post-Super Bowl; Mondays at 8]
    • The Real Housewives of Orange County [Bravo, Feb. 7 Tuesdays at 9]
    • Doomsday Preppers [National Geographic, Feb. 7, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Jersey Couture [Oxygen, Feb. 7, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Swamp People [History, Feb. 9, Thursdays at 9]
    • Mudcats [History, Feb. 9, Thursdays at 10]
    • Billy the Exterminator [A&E, Feb. 11, Saturdays at 10]
    • Hillybilly Handfishin’ [Animal Planet, Feb. 12, Sundays at 8]
    • Parking Wars [A&E, Feb. 11, Saturdays at 9]
    • Comic Book Men [AMC, Feb. 12, Sundays at 10]
    • Full Metal Jousting [History, Feb. 12, Sundays at 10]
    • Undercover Boss: Abroad [TLC, Feb. 13, Mondays at 9 and 10]
    • Top Shot 4 [History, Feb. 14, Tuesdays at 10] news
    • Survivor One World [CBS, Feb. 15, Wednesdays at 8]
    • The Amazing Race 20 [CBS, Feb. 19, Sundays at 8]
    • Jerseylicious [Style, Feb. 19, Sundays at 8]
    • Celebrity Apprentice 5 [NBC, Feb. 19, Sundays at 9]
    • Big Rich Texas [Style, Feb. 19, Sundays at 9]
    • Khloe & Lamar [E!, Feb. 19, Sundays at 10]
    • Ice Loves Coco [E!, Feb. 19, Sundays at 10:30]
    • Bethenny Ever After [Bravo, Feb. 20, Mondays at 9]
    • The Ring Leader [Bravo, Feb. 27, Mondays at 10]
    • Sons of Guns [Discovery, Feb. 29, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Basketball Wives [VH1, February]


    March
    • Q’Viva! The Chosen [Fox, March 3, Saturdays at 8]
    • Hollywood Girls Night [TV Guide Network, March 4, Sundays at 9]
    • The Kandi Factory Special [Bravo, March 4 at 10]
    • Love Broker [Bravo, March 5, Mondays at 10]
    • Storage Wars: Texas [A&E, March 6, Tuesdays at 9]
    • On Death Row [Investigation Discovery, March 6, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Million Dollar Listing New York [Bravo, March 7, Wednesdays at 10]
    • My Crazy Obsession [TLC, March 7, Wednesdays at 10]
    • The Ultimate Fighter Live [FX, March 9, Fridays at 9]
    • America the Wild with Casey Anderson [NatGeo Wild, March 11 at 8, Mondays at 9]
    • Shahs of Sunset [Bravo, March 11, Sundays at 10]
    • Fashion Star [NBC, March 13 at 9, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Undercover Boss: Abroad [OWN, March 13, Tuesdays at 8 and 9]
    • Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis [Bravo, March 14, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Sweet Genius [Food Network, March 15, Thursdays at 10]
    • The First 48: Missing Persons [A&E, March 15, Thursdays at 10]
    • Frozen Planet [Discovery, March 18, Sundays at 8]
    • Unchained Reaction [Discovery, March 18, Sundays at 10]
    • Dancing with the Stars 14 [ABC, March 19, Mondays at 8, Tuesdays at 9]
    • La La’s Full Court Life [VH1, March 19, Mondays at 9]
    • Bad Girls Club Las Vegas [Oxygen, March 19, Mondays at 10]
    • The Little Couple [TLC, March 20, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Couples Therapy [VH1, March 21, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Duck Dynasty [A&E, March 21, Wednesdays at 10]
    • House of Consignment [VH1, March 21, Wednesdays at 10]
    • My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding [TLC, March 23, Fridays at 10]
    • Leave it to Niecy [TLC, March 25, Sundays at 10]
    • Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. [PBS, March 25]
    • Mythbusters [Discovery, March 25, Sundays at 9]
    • Long Island Medium [TLC, March 25, Sundays at 9]
    • 16 and Pregnant [MTV, March 27, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Best Ink [Oxygen, March 27, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Bomb Patrol: Afghanistan [G4, March 27, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Mary Mary [WEtv, March 29, Thursdays at 10]
    • The Pauly D Project [MTV, March 29, Thursdays at 10:30]
    • Welcome to Sweetie Pie’s [OWN, March 31, Saturdays at 9]
    • Beverly’s Full House [OWN, March 31, Saturdays at 10]


    April

    • River Monsters [Animal Planet, April 1, Sundays at 9]
    • Wicked Tuna [National Geographic Channel, April 1, Sundays at 10]
    • Giuliana & Bill [Style, April 3, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Shannen Says [WEtv, April 3, Tuesdays at 9]
    • No Kitchen Required [BBC America, April 3, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Betty White’s Off Their Rockers [NBC, April 4, Wednesdays at 8]
    • Truck Stop USA [Travel Channel, April 5, Thursdays at 8]
    • Sand Masters [Travel Channel, April 5, Thursdays at 9]
    • Ghost Adventures [Travel Channel, April 6, Fridays at 9]
    • Texas Women [CMT, April 7, Saturdays at 9]
    • Southern Nights [CMT, April 7, Saturdays at 10]
    • Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On [TV Guide Network, April 8, Sundays at 9]
    • Meat Men [Food Network, April 9, Mondays at 11]
    • Hotel Impossible [Travel Channel, April 9, Mondays at 10]
    • Mama’s Boys of the Bronx [TLC, April 9, Mondays at 10]
    • Deadliest Catch [Discovery, April 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Sold! [History, April 11, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Randy Jackson Presents America’s Best Dance Crew [MTV, April 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Baggage Battles [Travel Channel, April 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • America Revealed [PBS, April 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Say Yes to the Dress: Bridesmaids [TLC, April 13, Fridays at 9]
    • Tanked [Animal Planet, April 14, Saturdays at 9]
    • Tough Love: New Orleans [VH1, April 15, Sundays at 9]
    • Top Gear [BBC America, April 16, Mondays at 9]
    • Richard Hammond’s Crash Course [BBC America, April 16, Mondays at 10]
    • Jennie Garth: Little Bit Country [CMT, April 20, Fridays at 9]
    • Melissa & Tye [CMT, April 20, Fridays at 9:30]
    • The Real Housewives of New Jersey [Bravo, April 22, Sundays at 10]
    • American Guns [Discovery, April 25, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Whale Wars: On Viking Shores [Animal Planet, April 27, Fridays at 8]
    • Flipped Off [A&E, April 28, Saturdays at 9]
    • Rambug [A&E, April 28, Saturdays at 10]
    • My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding [TLC, April 29, Sundays at 10]


    May

    • My Mom is Obsessed [OWN, May 4, Fridays at 9]
    • Goldfathers [National Geographic Channel, May 4, Fridays at 10]
    • Tanisha Gets Married [Oxygen, May 7 at 11, Mondays at 10]
    • Around The World In 80 Plates [Bravo, May 9, Wednesdays at 10]
    • The Bachelorette [ABC, Mondays at 8]
    • Food Network Star [Food Network, May 13, Sundays at 9]
    • Sister Wives [TLC, May 13, Sundays at 9]
    • Weight of the Nation [HBO, May 14 and 15]
    • Pregnant In Heels [Bravo, May 15, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Keeping Up with the Kardashians [E!, May 20, Sundays at 9]
    • Mrs. Eastwood & Company [E!, May 20, Sundays at 10]
    • American Ninja Warrior [G4, May 20, Sundays at 9; NBC, May 21, Mondays at 9]
    • Hollywood Treasure [SyFy, May 22, Tuesdays at 10]


    • So You Think You Can Dance [Fox, May 24 at 8, Wednesdays at 8]
    • Duets [ABC, May 24, Thursdays at 8]
    • On the Fly [TLC, May 24, Thursdays at 9]
    • Tattoo School [TLC, May 24, Thursdays at 10]
    • Gene Simmons Family Jewels [A&E, May 28, Mondays at 9]
    • Cake Boss [TLC, May 28, Mondays at 9]
    • Monster In-Laws [A&E, May 28, Mondays at 10]
    • Extreme Couponing [TLC, May 28, Mondays at 10]
    • Witness: G.I. Homecoming [National Geographic Channel, May 28, Mondays at 10]
    • The Catalina [The CW, May 29, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Design Star [HGTV, May 29, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Dogs in the City [CBS, May 30, Wednesdays at 8]
    • Coming Home [Lifetime, May 30, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Final Offer [Discovery, May 31, Thursdays at 10]
    • L.A. Hair [WEtv, May 31, Thursdays at 10]
    • Mountain Men [History, May 31, Thursdays at 10]


    June

    • Whale Wars [Animal Planet, June 1, Fridays at 9]
    • Secret Millionaire [ABC, June 3, Sundays at 8]
    • Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition [ABC, June 3, Sundays at 9]
    • BBQ Pitmasters [Destination America, June 3, Sundays at 9]
    • Ice Road Truckers [History, June 3, Sundays at 9]
    • Call of the Wildman [Animal Planet, June 3, Sundays at 10]
    • Hell’s Kitchen 10 [Fox, June 4, Mondays and Tuesdays at 8]
    • Masterchef [Fox, June 4, Mondays and Tuesdays at 9]
    • The Real Housewives of New York City [Bravo, June 4, Mondays at 9]
    • Push Girls [Sundance Channel, June 4, Mondays at 10]
    • Love in the Wild [NBC, June 5, Tuesdays at 9]
    • The Glee Project [Oxygen, June 5, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Storage Wars [A&E, June 5, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Kendra on Top [WEtv, June 5, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Million Dollar Listing: Los Angeles [Bravo, June 6, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Cajun Pawn Stars [History, June 6, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Fast ‘n’ Loud [Discovery, June 6, Wednesdays at 10]
    • My Big Redneck Vacation [CMT, June 6, Wednesdays at 10:30]
    • Take Me Out [Fox, June 7, Thursdays at 8]
    • The Choice [Fox, June 7, Thursdays at 9]
    • Cajun Justice [A&E, June 7, Thursdays at 10]
    • Lives on Fire [OWN, June 8, Fridays at 9]
    • Flying Wild Alaska [Discovery, June 8, Fridays at 10]
    • DC Cupcakes: Takes New York [TLC, June 8, Fridays at 10]
    • Million Dollar Neighborhood [OWN, June 9, Saturdays at 9]
    • Redneck Island [CMT, June 9, Saturdays at 10]
    • Real Life: The Musical [OWN, June 9, Saturdays at 10]
    • Mob Wives Chicago [VH1, June 10, Sundays at 8]
    • Our America with Lisa Ling [OWN, June 10, Sundays at 10]
    • Tia & Tamera [Style, June 11, Mondays at 8]
    • Chicagolicious [Style, June 11, Mondays at 9]
    • Barter Kings [A&E, June 12, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Love & Hip-Hop: Atlanta [VH1, June 18, Mondays at 8]
    • Teen Mom [MTV, June 12, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Taboo [National Geographic, June 17, Sundays at 10]
    • Made #DreamBigger [MTV, June 18, Mondays at 4]
    • RuPaul’s Drag U [Logo, June 18, Mondays at 9]
    • The Glass House [ABC, June 18, Mondays at 10]
    • Miss Advised [Bravo, June 18, Mondays at 10]
    • Danger by Design [Science, June 18, Mondays at 9]
    • Bristol Palin: Life’s a Tripp [Lifetime, June 19, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Snooki & JWOWW [MTV, June 21, Thursdays at 10]
    • The Great Escape [TNT, June 24, Sundays at 10]
    • Mobster Confessions [Discovery, June 25, Mondays at 9]
    • Craft Wars [TLC, June 26, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Hollywood Exes [VH1, June 27, Wednesdays at 9]
    • The Real World: St. Thomas [MTV, June 27, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Wipeout [ABC, June 28, Thursdays at 9]
    • Trip Flip [Travel Channel, June 28, Thursdays at 9]
    • Chasing UFOs [National Geographic, June 29, Fridays at 9]


    July

    • Shark Wranglers [History, July 1, Sundays at 10]
    • Four Houses [TLC, July 2, Mondays at 10]
    • America’s Lost Treasures [National Geographic Channel, July 4, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Dog Whisperer with Cesar Milan [Nat Geo Wild, July 7, Saturdays at 8]
    • Big Ang [VH1, July 8, Sundays at 8]
    • Bounty Wars [Discovery, July 8, Sundays at 10]
    • Opening Act [E!, July 9, Mondays at 10]
    • Destination Truth [SyFy, July 10, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Jamie’s Food Revolution [BBC America, July 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Trust Us with Your Life [ABC, July 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • NY Med [ABC, July 10, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Beverly Hills Nannies [ABC Family, July 11, Wednesdays at 9]
    • The Franchise [Showtime, July 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Picked Off [History, July 11, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Big Brother [CBS, July 12, Thursdays at 9, Sundays at 8, Wednesdays at 8]
    • The Real L Word [Showtime, July 12, Thursdays at 10]
    • Property Wars [Discovery, July 12, Thursdays at 10]
    • Strange Sex [TLC, July 15, Sundays at 10]
    • Small Town Security [AMC, July 15, Sundays at 11]
    • American Gypsies [National Geographic, July 17, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Virgin Diaries [TLC, July 18 and 25 at 10]
    • Mama Drama [VH1, July 18, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Project Runway 10 [Lifetime, July 19, Thursdays at 9]
    • Great Lake Warriors [History, July 19, Thursdays at 10]
    • 3 [CBS, July 22, Sundays at 9]
    • Bachelor Pad [ABC, July 23, Mondays at 8]
    • In the Big House [Logo, July 23, Mondays at 10]
    • I’m Having Their Baby [Oxygen, July 23, Mondays at 11]
    • Love Broker [Bravo, July 24, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Top Chef Masters [Bravo, July 25, Wednesdays at 10]
    • WakeBrothers [MTV, July 25, Wednesdays at 11]
    • Hillybilly Handfishin’ [Animal Planet, July 29, Sundays at 8]
    • Off the Hook: Extreme Catches [Animal Planet, July 29, Sundays at 9]
    • All the Right Moves [Oxygen, July 31, Tuesdays at 9]


    August

    • Bar Rescue [Spike, Aug. 5, Sundays at 9]
    • Flip Men [Spike, Aug. 5, Sundays at 10]
    • Shipping Wars [A&E, Aug. 7, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Here Comes Honey Boo Boo [TLC, Aug. 8, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Shark Week: 25th anniversary [Discovery, starts Aug. 12 at 9]
    • High School Moms [TLC, Aug. 12, Sundays at 10]
    • United Bates of America [TLC, Aug. 13, Mondays at 9]
    • Hotel Hell [Fox, Aug. 13 and 14, then Mondays at 8]
    • Intervention [A&E, Aug. 13, Mondays at 9]
    • Stars Earn Stripes [NBC, Aug. 13, Mondays at 9]
    • Gallery Girls [Bravo, Aug. 13, Mondays at 10]
    • Big Tiny [TLC, Aug. 13, Mondays at 10]
    • Counting Cars [History, Aug. 13 at 10:30, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Get to Work [Sundance Channel, Aug. 13, Mondays at 10:30]
    • Top Gear [History, Aug. 14, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Hard Time [National Geographic Channel, Aug. 14, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Oh Sit! [The CW, Aug. 15, Wednesdays at 8]
    • Storage Wars [A&E, Aug. 15, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Toy Hunter [Travel Channel, Aug. 15 at 10, Wednesdays at 9]
    • The Next [The CW, Aug. 16, Thursdays at 9]
    • Braxton Family Values [WE tv, Aug. 16, Thursdays at 9]
    • Extreme Chef [Food Network, Aug. 16, Thursdays at 10]
    • A Chance to Dance [Ovation, Aug. 17, Fridays at 10]
    • Survivorman [OWN, Aug. 19, Sundays at 9]
    • One Car Too Far [Discovery, Aug. 19, Sundays at 9]
    • Nail Files [TV Guide Channel, Aug. 19, Sundays at 9]
    • Married to Jonas [E!, Aug. 19, Sundays at 10]
    • Lovetown, USA [OWN, Aug. 19, Sundays at 10]
    • Flip Men [Spike, Aug. 19, Sundays at 10]
    • Battle for the Border [Animal Planet, Aug. 19 at 11, Fridays at 10]
    • R&B Divas [TV One, Aug. 20, Mondays at 10]
    • Beyond Scared Straight [A&E, Aug. 20, Mondays at 10]
    • Face Off [SyFy, Aug. 21, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Dangerous Encounters [Nat Geo Wild, Aug. 22, Wednesdays at 8]
    • Abandoned [National Geographic Channel, Aug. 22, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Dirty Jobs Down Under with Mike Rowe [Discovery, Aug. 22, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice [Discovery, Aug. 24, Fridays at 9]
    • Yukon Men [Discovery, Aug. 24, Fridays at 10]
    • Lost Treasure Hunters [Animal Planet, Aug. 24, Fridays at 10]
    • The Incredible Dr. Pol [Nat Geo Wild, Aug. 25, Saturdays at 10]


    September
    • Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations [Travel Channel, Sept. 3, Mondays at 9]
    • T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle [VH1, Sept. 3, Mondays at 9]
    • Fast ‘n’ Loud [Discovery, Sept. 3, Mondays at 10]
    • Flipping Out [Bravo, Sept. 4, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Ghost Hunters [SyFy, Sept. 5, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Texas Car Wars [Discovery, Sept. 6, Thursdays at 10]
    • Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team [CMT, Sept. 7, Fridays at 9]
    • Cheer [CMT, Sept. 7, Fridays at 10]
    • My Fair Wedding with David Tutera: Unveiled [WE tv, Sept. 8, Saturdays at 9]
    • Broadway or Bust [PBS, Sept. 9, Sundays at 8]
    • Long Island Medium [TLC, Sept. 9, Sundays at 9]
    • Breaking Amish [TLC, Sept. 9, Sundays at 10]
    • Basketball Wives L.A. [VH1, Sept. 10, Mondays at 8]
    • Hoarders [A&E, Sept. 10, Mondays at 9]
    • The Voice 3 [NBC, Sept. 10, 11, 12 at 8, Mondays and Tuesdays at 8]
    • The X Factor 2 [Fox, Sept. 12, Wednesdays and Thursdays at 8]
    • Sons of Guns [Discovery, Sept. 12, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Family Guns [National Geographic Channel, Sept. 12, Wednesdays at 10]
    • The Real Housewives of Miami [Bravo, Sept. 13, Thursdays at 10]
    • Shark Tank [ABC, Sept. 14, Fridays at 8; starting Nov. 2, Fridays at 9]
    • Ghost Adventures [Travel, Sept. 14, Fridays at 9]
    • Ultimate Fighter [FX, Sept. 14, Fridays at 9]
    • Bayou Billionaires [CMT, Sept. 15, Saturdays at 9]
    • Welcome to Sweetie Pie’s [OWN, Sept. 15, Saturdays at 9]
    • Redneck Rehab [CMT, Sept. 15, Saturdays at 10]
    • Iyanla, Fix My Life [OWN, Sept. 15, Saturdays at 10]
    • Rehab with Dr. Drew [VH1, Sept. 16, Sundays at 8]
    • Hot Set [SyFy, Sept. 18, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Survivor Philippines [CBS, Sept. 19, Wednesdays at 8]
    • The Challenge [MTV, Sept. 19, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Bling It On [TLC, Sept. 20, Thursdays at 10]
    • Secret Princes [TLC, Sept. 21, Fridays at 10]
    • Dancing with the Stars: All-Stars [ABC, Sept. 24, Mondays and Tuesdays at 8]
    • Chrissy & Mr. Jones [VH1, Sept. 24, Mondays at 9:30]
    • Amazing Race 21 [CBS, Sept. 30, Sundays at 8]


    October

    • 30 for 30 [ESPN, Oct. 2, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Guiliana & Bill [Style, Oct. 2, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Chef Race: U.K. vs. U.S. [BBC America, Oct. 2, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Airport 24/7: Miami [Travel Channel, Oct. 2, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Chasing the Dream [Golf Channel, Oct. 2, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Life After Chef [Bravo, Oct. 3, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Couples Therapy [VH1, Oct. 3, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Jersey Shore [MTV, Oct. 4, Thursdays at 10]
    • Beyond Scared Straight [A&E, Oct. 4, Thursdays at 10]
    • Monsters Inside Me [Animal Planet, Oct. 5, Fridays at 8]
    • Parking Wars [A&E, Oct. 6, Saturdays at 9]
    • Billy the Exterminator [A&E, Oct. 6, Saturdays at 10]
    • Pit Bulls & Parolees [Animal Planet, Oct. 6, Saturdays at 10]
    • Big Rich Texas [Style, Oct. 7, Sundays at 8]
    • Jane’s Journey [Animal Planet, Oct. 9, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Abby’s Ultimate Dance Competition [Lifetime, Oct. 9, Tuesdays at 9]
    • My Shopping Addiction [Oxygen, Oct. 9, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Duck Dynasty [A&E, Oct. 10, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Little Shop of Gypsies [TLC, Oct. 11, Thursdays at 10]
    • A Haunting [Destination America, Oct. 12, Fridays at 10]
    • This Is How I Made It [MTV, Oct. 13, Saturdays at noon]
    • Our Longest Drive [Golf Channel, Oct. 16, Tuesdays at 10:30]
    • My Life is a Lifetime Movie [Lifetime, Oct. 17, Wednesdays at 10]
    • I’m Married to A… [VH1, Oct. 17, Wednesdays at 11]
    • Sweet Genius [Food Network, Oct. 18, Thursdays at 10]
    • Buying Ala$ka [Destination America, Oct. 21, Sundays at 10]
    • RuPaul’s All Stars Drag Race [Logo, Oct. 22, Mondays at 9]Richard Hammond’s Crash Course [BBC America, Oct. 22, Mondays at 10]
    • The Houstons [Lifetime, Oct. 24, Wednesdays at 9]
    • Kitchen Nightmares [Fox, Oct. 26, Fridays at 8]
    • Gold Rush [Discovery, Oct. 26, Fridays at 9]
    • Jungle Gold [Discovery, Oct. 26, Fridays at 10]
    • Health Inspectors [Food Network, Oct. 26, Fridays at 10:30]
    • The Haunting Of [Bio, Oct. 27, Saturdays at 10]
    • The Baby Wait [Logo, Oct. 30, Tuesdays at 10]


    November

    • Undercover Boss [CBS, Nov. 2, Fridays at 8]
    • Pit Boss [Animal Planet, Nov. 3, Saturdays at 9]
    • Next Iron Chef [Food Network, Nov. 4, Sundays at 9]
    • The Real Housewives of Atlanta [Bravo, Nov. 4, Sundays at 9]
    • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills [Bravo, Nov. 5, Mondays at 9]
    • Start-Ups: Silicon Valley [Bravo, Nov. 5, Mondays at 10]
    • Dangerous Grounds [Travel Channel, Nov. 5 at 10, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Love Games: Bad Girls Need Love Too [Oxygen, Nov. 5 at 11, Mondays at 10]
    • Moonshiners [Discovery Channel, Nov. 7, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Top Chef Seattle [Bravo, Nov. 7, Wednesdays at 10]
    • LOLwork [Bravo, Nov. 7, Wednesdays at 11]
    • The Mind of a Chef [PBS, Nov. 9, Fridays]
    • Redneck Island [CMT, Nov. 10, Saturdays at 9]
    • Chainsaw Gang [CMT, Nov. 10, Saturdays at 10]
    • Big Texas Heat [CMT, Nov. 10, Saturdays at 10:30]
    • Finding Bigfoot [Animal Planet, Nov. 11, Sundays at 10]
    • Teen Mom 2 [MTV, Nov 12, Mondays at 10]
    • Made in Chelsea [Style, Nov. 12, Mondays at 8]
    • Catfish: The TV Show [MTV, Nov. 12, Mondays at 11]
    • World of Jenks [MTV, Nov. 12, Mondays at 11]
    • Frontier Earth [Animal Planet, Nov. 13, Tuesdays at 8]
    • Total Blackout [SyFy, Nov. 13, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Doomsday Preppers [National Geographic Channel, Nov. 13, Tuesdays at 9]
    • Million Dollar Decorators [Bravo, Nov. 13, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Baggage Battles [Travel Channel, Nov. 14, Wednesdays at 8]
    • BBQ Pitmasters [Destination America, Nov. 17, Saturdays at 9]
    • Sister Wives [TLC, Nov. 18, Sundays at 9]
    • Married to the Army: Alaska [OWN, Nov. 18 at 9, Sundays at 10]
    • The Layover with Anthony Bourdain [Travel Channel, Nov. 19, Mondays at 9]
    • Marrying the Game [VH1, Nov. 19, Mondays at 9:30]
    • Extreme Makeover: Holiday Edition [ABC, Nov. 26, Mondays at 9]
    • Invention USA [History, Nov. 28, Wednesdays at 10]


    December

    • D.U.I. [TLC, Dec. 1, Thursdays at 9]
    • Shahs of Sunset [Bravo, Dec. 2, Sundays at 10]
    • Be the Boss [A&E, Dec. 2, Sundays at 10]
    • Hotel Impossible [Travel Channel, Dec. 3, Mondays at 10]
    • The Ambush Cook [OWN, Dec. 3, Saturdays at noon]
    • Party at Tiffany’s [OWN, Dec. 3, Saturdays at 10]
    • Chef Roble & Co. [Bravo, Dec. 4, Sundays at 10]
    • Alaska State Troopers [National Geographic, Dec. 4, Sundays at 9]
    • T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle [VH1, Dec. 5, Mondays at 9]
    • Candy Queen [TLC, Dec. 5, Mondays at 10]
    • Love Games: Bad Girls Need Love Too [Oxygen, Dec. 5, Mondays at 10]
    • Moonshiners [Discovery, Dec. 6, Wednesdays at 10]
    • Hidden City [Travel Channel, Dec. 6, Tuesdays at 10]
    • Storage Wars: Texas [A&E, Dec. 6, Tuesdays at 10:30]
    • Warped Roadies [Fuse, Dec. 7, Friday at 11]
    • Sons of Guns [Discovery, Dec. 7, Wednesdays at 9]
    • The Great Big American Auction [ABC, Dec. 8, 10-11 p.m.]
    • Beyond Scared Straight [A&E, Dec. 8, Thursdays at 10]
    • Fear Factor [NBC, Dec. 12, Mondays at 8]
    • Rollin’ with Zach [OWN, Dec. 12, Mondays at 8]
    • NY Ink [Dec. 29, Thursdays at 9]
    • Hook, Line & Sisters [TLC, Dec. 29, Thursdays at 10]
    • Alaska: The Last Frontier [Discovery, Dec. 29, Thursdays at 10]


    -------------------------------------------------------------------

    FAVORITE MALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    FAVORITE FEMALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    LEAST FAVORITE MALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    LEAST FAVORITE FEMALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    BEST LOOKING MALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    BEST LOOKING FEMALE REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    MOST DESERVING WINNER
    LEAST DESERVING WINNER
    MOST ANNOYING REALITY SHOW PARTICIPANT
    BIGGEST BITCH
    FAVORITE REALITY SHOW HOST
    LEAST FAVORITE REALITY SHOW HOST
    FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
    LEAST FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
    FAVORITE NEW REALITY SHOW
    FAVORITE REALITY SHOW (NON-COMPETITION)
    BIGGEST FEUD
    BEST MOMENT
    BEST ALLIANCE
    BEST QUOTE
    MOST ROBBED
    BIGGEST "WTF?" MOMENT
    This article was originally published in forum thread: Make Your Picks - 2012 RTVG Awards Nominations! started by Aly View original post